?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Well I'm an eight ball shooting double fisted drinking son of a gun [entries|friends|calendar]
Fans for the one and only....Gretchen Wilson

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Hell Yeah! [13 Mar 2006|01:04pm]

honkytonkdolly
Image hosting by Photobucket
2//Redneck Woman

[19 Nov 2005|03:32pm]

___regicideicon
4 color bars: Kenney Chesney,Keith Urban,Brad Paisley,Gretchen Wilson
20 icons:little big town,Rascal Flatts,Lee Ann Womack,Jason Aldean

Rules for icons:
[x]comment
[x]credit me
by putting: Image hosted by Photobucket.com somewhere in your user info.
here are the codes:
[x]no hotlinking

treases:
Image hosted by Photobucket.com///Image hosted by Photobucket.com///Image hosted by Photobucket.com///Image hosted by Photobucket.com


follow the fake cuts to my journal...
color bars:
icons:
Redneck Woman

[28 Oct 2005|08:09pm]

glass_unicorn77
[ mood | good ]

Howdy y'all! I've just joined this comm, I absolutly love Gretchen Wilson and all her music rocks! It's sad I live in the uk, I find it hard to get hold of her albums and stuff :(

Anyway just thought I'd say hi!

1//Redneck Woman

[02 Oct 2005|10:08pm]

luckygal813
I have great friends! One of my friends bought me 2 tickets to the concert when she's here in town!!!!! I wish I could hug him so bad... damn war!!!

I am sooo geeked!!
Redneck Woman

[28 Sep 2005|12:17am]

luckygal813
Tour dates to see the one and only!!!!

http://www.ticketmaster.com/artist/914751


Anyone in Michigan here?
Redneck Woman

[27 Sep 2005|11:29pm]

luckygal813
I love her new cd! Y'all get it yet? I can relate to it soo much! Ahh the music and voice of Gretchen! IO was waiting before school and I was watching good morning america and guess who I turned to hear sing!!! Any one know of her tour dates yet? I h ave to go see her!!!
1//Redneck Woman

New Disc [13 Sep 2005|12:05pm]

honkytonkdolly

Pre-Order and get a free patch!
Redneck Woman

All Jacked UP [12 Aug 2005|07:03pm]

honkytonkdolly

I'm in love with this song...
Redneck Woman

HELP ME PLEASE!!! [22 Apr 2005|11:11pm]

anamerica_x
hey girls, I'm new, my name is Kate..
I was hoping you girls can help me I am trying to find a picture of Gretchen wearing a maroon-ish colored tank-top, it was my favorite picture of her but it got deleted off of my computer and i just want it BACKK!! I looked on google but had no luck, and went to a few different websites.. this is kind of like a last resort so I don't have much hope.. but maybe one of you could help me?
Thanks..
♥ Kate
3//Redneck Woman

[20 Mar 2005|10:19pm]

_fadedreality_
hey yall. im new here. my name's stephanie. so yeah i just wanted to say hey :)
3//Redneck Woman

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]